PRIVACY

By accessing the website www.kapera.it, KAPERA S.R.L. creator and promoter of the products available on the website www.kapera.it, uses his data in compliance with current legislation on privacy as described below. PRIVACY DISCLAIMER This is the information on the processing of personal data, pursuant to and in compliance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 of 30 June 2003 – “Personal Data Protection Code” (hereinafter “Privacy Code”), and art. 13 of the “European Union Regulation no. 679/2016 concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as the free circulation of such data “(hereinafter” GDPR “), freely given by the user to KAPERA S.R.L. as Data Controller (hereinafter the “Owner”), at the same time as registering, browsing and purchasing products through the website www.kapera.it (hereinafter the “Site”). • Data Controller The data controller is KAPERA S.R.L. based in Via B. Brin 59/61 – Naples. • Source of personal data Personal data is collected directly from the interested party, or the user, during the navigation, registration and purchase of the products marketed through the Site by the user himself. All data will be processed in compliance with current legislation on the protection of personal data. • Type of personal data processed The personal data processed by the Data Controller are exclusively those freely provided by the user when registering and / or purchasing the products marketed on the Site by filling in forms, or by way of example and not limited to name, surname, email, number of telephone, address and all the data necessary to process orders and ship products. • Purpose of the Treatment User data collected through the Site are processed by the Data Controller for the following purposes: a) Fulfillment of purchase orders and shipment of products (processing is necessary for the provision of the Site’s services);

  1. b) Sending promotional communications and commercial information by KAPERA S.R.L. , through the use of communication systems such as telephone, text message, e-mail, fax, ordinary mail. The user has the right to express or deny consent to the processing of their personal data for the pursuit of this purpose;
  2. c) In compliance with provisions of the Judicial Authority aimed at the prevention and repression of crimes or to comply with obligations imposed by laws, regulations and community legislation, or provisions issued by Authorities legitimated by law and by supervisory and control bodies .

Registration on the Site is free and released from any obligation as well as the provision of personal data indicated in the registration form.

The Data Controller reminds that art. 24 of the Privacy Code authorizes the processing of personal data for the purposes described in point c) above, even without the user’s consent. However, the user remains entitled to oppose the processing at any time for the purposes referred to in point b), as illustrated in the specific paragraph of this information relating to the “Rights of the interested parties”.

  • Methods and logic of the Treatment

The Data Controller adopts the appropriate security measures prescribed by the Privacy Code and the GDPR to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of users’ personal data. The processing is carried out using IT and paper tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated above. In addition to the owner, in some cases, the Data Processors involved in the organization of the site and / or external subjects (such as postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) appointed, if necessary, Managers may have access to personal data. of the treatment ex. art. 29 of the Privacy Code and pursuant to art. 28 of the GDPR by the Owner.

The processing of personal data will be reserved for uses strictly connected and related to the provision of the Site services, to facilitate the management of the Site and the fulfillment of orders. In case of payment by credit card, the data and information for the execution of the transaction (credit / debit card number, expiration date, security code, holder, etc.) will be directly collected and processed by the responsible body. to payment via encrypted protocol, without third parties having access to it in any way. However, this information will never be available, displayed or stored by KAPERA S.R.L.

The Data Controller cannot guarantee its users that the measures adopted for the security of the Site and the transmission of data are able to limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or improper disclosure of data directly by devices pertaining to the ‘user. For this reason, users of the site are advised to make sure that their computer is equipped with adequate software for the protection of data transmission over the network (for example updated antivirus) and that their Internet Provider has adopted suitable measures for the security of the network data transmission.• Rights of the interested partiesUsers can exercise at any time the rights provided for by art. 7 of the Privacy Code and by art. 13,15,16,17,18,20,21 of the GDPR in order to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating, rectification and portability, as well as requesting the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law and in any case oppose the processing at any time, for legitimate reasons. Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller using the following address info@kapera.itUSE OF COOKIESwww.kapera.it (or the “site”) uses cookies to guarantee you the best experience while browsing our site. Users viewing the site will use cookies, which are small files saved on the navigation device containing useful information to improve the user experience and functionality of the site itself.Disabling cookies some of our services may not work properly and some pages will not be displayed correctly. There are different types of cookies, some to make the use of the site more effective, others to enable certain features.Types of cookies used by kapera.itTechnical CookiesThis type of cookie is strictly necessary for the proper functioning of some sections of the Site. They are of two categories: persistent and session:• persistent: once the browser is closed they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date;• session: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed.These cookies are necessary to view the site correctly and in relation to the technical services offered, they will therefore always be used and sent, unless the user changes the settings in their browser regarding the management of cookies.Analytical cookies:The cookies in this category are used to collect information on the use of the site. filateriatoti.com will use this information in respect of anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. This type of cookie collects anonymous data on user activity and how it arrived on the site. Analytical cookies are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.Third-party service analysis cookiesThese cookies are used in order to collect information on the use of the site by users anonymously such as: pages visited, time spent, origins of the traffic of origin, geographical origin, age, gender and interests for the purpose of marketing campaigns . These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the site.Cookies to integrate third-party software products and functionsThis type of cookie integrates functions developed by third parties within the pages of the site such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share the contents of the site or for the use of third-party software services (such as software for generate maps and additional software offering additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and from partner sites that offer their functionality on the pages of the Site.Profiling cookiesThese are the cookies needed to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the site.The user can express his consent to the use of cookies in one of the following ways:• Through specific configurations of the browser used or the related computer programs used to navigate the pages that make up the Site.• By changing the settings in the use of third-party services.Both of these solutions could prevent the user from using or viewing parts of the Site.Third Party Websites and ServicesThe site may contain links to other websites that have their own privacy policy which may be different from that adopted by our site, which therefore is not responsible for such sites.The data controller reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by giving notice to users on this page. Therefore, please consult this page often, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the end of the document. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this Privacy Policy, you can ask the data controller to delete your personal data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous Privacy Policy will continue to apply to personal data collected up to that time.

0
    0
    Cart
    The cart is emptyRitorna allo shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon
      Available Coupons
      welcome5 Get 5.00 off